| Kirkwood | B | 100% | 41 | 19/19 | 29% | Carson Pass (SNOTEL) |
| Palisades Tahoe | B | 100% | 38 | 21/23 | 39% | Palisades Tahoe (SNOTEL) |
| Montana Snowbowl | B | 99% | 87 | 10/13 | 52% | Stuart Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Schweitzer | B | 99% | 79 | 13/23 | 61% | Schweitzer Basin (SNOTEL) |
| Jackson Hole | B | 99% | 72 | 19/28 | 51% | Phillips Bench (SNOTEL) |
| Grand Targhee | B | 99% | 69 | 26/33 | 41% | Grand Targhee (SNOTEL) |
| Mt. Hood Skibowl | B | 98% | 56 | 8/14 | 38% | Government Camp (NOAA) |
| Tamarack | B | 98% | 53 | 18/20 | 45% | Puhi Flat (SNOTEL) |
| Magic Mountain | B | 98% | 43 | 10/15 | 63% | Magic Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Boreal | A | 98% | 42 | 22/24 | 62% | Css Lab (SNOTEL) |
| Silverton Mountain | B | 98% | 42 | 9/17 | 52% | Red Mountain Pass (SNOTEL) |
| Soda Springs | A | 98% | 42 | 22/24 | 62% | Css Lab (SNOTEL) |
| Sugar Bowl | A | 98% | 42 | 22/24 | 62% | Css Lab (SNOTEL) |
| White Pass | A | 97% | 90 | 23/26 | 53% | Pigtail Peak (SNOTEL) |
| Brundage Mountain | B | 97% | 67 | 19/23 | 39% | Brundage Reservoir (SNOTEL) |
| Palisades Tahoe Alpine Meadows | A | 97% | 36 | 21/22 | 44% | Ward Creek 3 (CDEC) |
| Brighton | A | 96% | 55 | 19/22 | 60% | Brighton (SNOTEL) |
| Solitude | A | 96% | 55 | 19/22 | 60% | Brighton (SNOTEL) |
| Mt. Shasta Ski Park | B | 96% | 26 | 7/8 | 46% | Sand Flat (CDEC) |
| Lee Canyon | B | 96% | 23 | 5/6 | 35% | Bristlecone Trail (SNOTEL) |
| Mt Hood Meadows | A | 95% | 80 | 37/40 | 56% | Mt Hood Test Site (SNOTEL) |
| Timberline | A | 95% | 80 | 37/40 | 56% | Mt Hood Test Site (SNOTEL) |
| Discovery | A | 95% | 75 | 11/14 | 67% | Warm Springs (SNOTEL) |
| Beaver Mountain | B | 95% | 58 | 14/15 | 45% | Klondike Narrows (SNOTEL) |
| Alta | A | 95% | 56 | 26/30 | 54% | Snowbird (SNOTEL) |
| Deer Valley | A | 95% | 56 | 14/16 | 61% | Thaynes Canyon (SNOTEL) |
| Park City | A | 95% | 56 | 14/16 | 61% | Thaynes Canyon (SNOTEL) |
| Snowbird | A | 95% | 56 | 26/30 | 54% | Snowbird (SNOTEL) |
| Little | C | 95% | 55 | 3/10 | 56% | Bear Basin (SNOTEL) |
| Sierra-at-Tahoe | A | 95% | 40 | 22/24 | 50% | Echo Peak 5 (CDEC) |
| Sipapu Ski and Summer | C | 95% | 19 | 1/3 | 42% | Tres Ritos (SNOTEL) |
| Bald Mountain | B | 94% | 64 | 11/16 | 64% | Shanghi Summit (SNOTEL) |
| Hoodoo | B | 94% | 62 | 19/21 | 44% | Hogg Pass (SNOTEL) |
| Powder Mountain | B | 94% | 53 | 13/17 | 40% | Powder Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Snowbasin | B | 94% | 49 | 8/12 | 49% | Ben Lomond Peak (SNOTEL) |
| Eagle Point | A | 94% | 34 | 7/8 | 59% | Big Flat (SNOTEL) |
| Angel Fire | C | 94% | 18 | 0/1 | 72% | Palo (SNOTEL) |
| Telluride | B | 94% | 18 | 3/5 | 44% | Alta Lakes (SNOTEL) |
| Stevens Pass | A | 93% | 84 | 20/20 | 56% | Stevens Pass (SNOTEL) |
| Loveland | B | 93% | 61 | 3/7 | 64% | Loveland Basin (SNOTEL) |
| Wasatch Peaks Ranch | B | 93% | 59 | 16/22 | 51% | Farmington (SNOTEL) |
| Bogus Basin Mountain Recreation Area | B | 93% | 55 | 12/16 | 55% | Bogus Basin (SNOTEL) |
| Pomerelle Mountain | B | 93% | 54 | 11/13 | 54% | Howell Canyon (SNOTEL) |
| Mt Rose | A | 93% | 45 | 22/24 | 58% | Mt Rose Ski Area (SNOTEL) |
| Monarch Mountain | B | 93% | 41 | 5/11 | 59% | Porphyry Creek (SNOTEL) |
| Dodge Ridge | B | 93% | 40 | 24/28 | 30% | Lower Relief Valley (CDEC) |
| Soldier Mountain | A | 93% | 30 | 7/7 | 67% | Soldier R.S. (SNOTEL) |
| Red River | B | 93% | 15 | 1/3 | 60% | Shuree (SNOTEL) |
| Big Sky | C | 92% | 74 | 3/14 | 66% | Lone Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Mt Baker | B | 92% | 74 | 13/19 | 55% | Wells Creek (SNOTEL) |
| Yellowstone Club | C | 92% | 74 | 3/14 | 66% | Lone Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Lookout Pass | B | 92% | 72 | 11/20 | 61% | Lookout (SNOTEL) |
| Maverick Mountain | B | 92% | 66 | 3/8 | 64% | Mule Creek (SNOTEL) |
| Green Mountain | B | 92% | 64 | 12/17 | 58% | Webber Springs (SNOTEL) |
| Great Divide | B | 92% | 62 | 6/9 | 73% | Nevada Ridge (SNOTEL) |
| White Pine | C | 92% | 51 | 3/7 | 49% | Elkhart Park G.S. (SNOTEL) |
| Heavenly | B | 92% | 39 | 14/16 | 54% | Heavenly Valley (SNOTEL) |
| Willard Mountain | B | 92% | 12 | 1/2 | 75% | Cambridge 4.2 SW (NOAA) |
| Showdown | B | 91% | 70 | 10/15 | 56% | Spur Park (SNOTEL) |
| Bluewood | B | 91% | 67 | 11/19 | 55% | Touchet (SNOTEL) |
| Bridger Bowl | B | 91% | 54 | 8/11 | 63% | Sacajawea (SNOTEL) |
| Cherry Peak | B | 91% | 46 | 5/6 | 46% | Tony Grove RS (SNOTEL) |
| Pine Creek | B | 91% | 45 | 5/9 | 64% | Hams Fork (SNOTEL) |
| Lost Trail | B | 90% | 77 | 8/14 | 71% | Saddle Mtn. (SNOTEL) |
| Silver Mountain | C | 90% | 67 | 5/11 | 49% | Sunset (SNOTEL) |
| Mount Eyak | B | 90% | 61 | 5/11 | 59% | Mt. Eyak (SNOTEL) |
| Mission Ridge | B | 90% | 51 | 7/9 | 63% | Grouse Camp (SNOTEL) |
| Mount Ashland | B | 90% | 50 | 12/13 | 36% | Big Red Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Brian Head | A | 90% | 41 | 9/9 | 51% | Brian Head (SNOTEL) |
| Mountain Creek | B | 90% | 10 | 1/2 | 60% | Vernon Twp 1.8 NW (NOAA) |
| Crystal Mountain | B | 89% | 90 | 21/32 | 56% | Morse Lake (SNOTEL) |
| Alpental | B | 89% | 72 | 19/26 | 64% | Olallie Meadows (SNOTEL) |
| The Summit at Snoqualmie | B | 89% | 72 | 19/26 | 64% | Olallie Meadows (SNOTEL) |
| Snowy Range | B | 89% | 65 | 17/20 | 55% | Brooklyn Lake (SNOTEL) |
| Horseshoe Valley | C | 89% | 54 | 0/10 | 59% | BARRIE-ORO (ECCC) |
| The Heights Ski & Country Club | C | 89% | 54 | 0/10 | 59% | BARRIE-ORO (ECCC) |
| Sundance | B | 89% | 47 | 12/15 | 55% | Timpanogos Divide (SNOTEL) |
| Sun Valley | B | 89% | 38 | 7/8 | 58% | Chocolate Gulch (SNOTEL) |
| Homewood | B | 89% | 37 | 13/18 | 57% | Tahoma (NOAA) |
| Taos | B | 89% | 27 | 4/7 | 59% | Taos Powderhorn (SNOTEL) |
| Meany Lodge | B | 88% | 72 | 13/21 | 62% | Stampede Pass (SNOTEL) |
| Mount St. Louis Moonstone | C | 88% | 59 | 0/11 | 56% | Coldwater Warminster (ECCC) |
| Alyeska | B | 88% | 52 | 10/16 | 71% | Mt. Alyeska (SNOTEL) |
| Aspen Highlands | B | 88% | 50 | 6/10 | 60% | Chapman Tunnel (SNOTEL) |
| Aspen Mountain | B | 88% | 50 | 6/10 | 60% | Chapman Tunnel (SNOTEL) |
| Diamond Peak | B | 88% | 42 | 12/18 | 40% | Marlette Lake (CDEC) |
| Badger Pass | B | 88% | 34 | 12/17 | 29% | Ostrander Lake (CDEC) |
| Wolf Creek | B | 88% | 34 | 12/15 | 68% | Wolf Creek Summit (SNOTEL) |
| Cooper Spur | B | 87% | 75 | 14/21 | 53% | Red Hill (SNOTEL) |
| Willamette Pass | B | 87% | 62 | 12/17 | 63% | Cascade Summit (SNOTEL) |
| Pebble Creek | B | 87% | 52 | 9/11 | 60% | Pebble Creek (SNOTEL) |
| Nordic Valley | B | 87% | 39 | 6/8 | 56% | Ben Lomond Trail (SNOTEL) |
| Mount Maichen | B | 87% | 38 | 1/2 | 79% | Watson Lake (AUT) (ECCC) |
| Bear Valley | B | 87% | 31 | 18/21 | 42% | Stanislaus Meadow (CDEC) |
| Chester Bowl | C | 87% | 23 | 0/3 | 61% | Duluth 2.0 Nne (NOAA) |
| Eaglecrest | B | 86% | 57 | 9/17 | 61% | Eaglecrest Base (NOAA) |
| Vail | B | 86% | 56 | 6/8 | 75% | Vail Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Aspen Snowmass | B | 86% | 51 | 14/19 | 47% | Schofield Pass (SNOTEL) |
| Bear Paw Ski Bowl | B | 86% | 42 | 3/5 | 71% | Rocky Boy (SNOTEL) |
| Misery Mountain | C | 86% | 35 | 0/4 | 74% | Roma (ECCC) |
| Sunrise Park | B | 86% | 22 | 5/8 | 41% | Sunrise Mountain (NOAA) |
| Mont du Lac | C | 86% | 21 | 0/2 | 71% | Duluth 9.6 SW (NOAA) |
| Spirit Mountain | C | 86% | 21 | 0/2 | 71% | Duluth 9.6 SW (NOAA) |
| Steamboat | B | 85% | 71 | 6/11 | 58% | Dry Lake (SNOTEL) |
| Arapahoe Basin | B | 85% | 62 | 6/10 | 66% | Grizzly Peak (SNOTEL) |
| Keystone | B | 85% | 62 | 6/10 | 66% | Grizzly Peak (SNOTEL) |
| Snow Valley | C | 85% | 59 | 3/12 | 66% | Shanty Bay (ECCC) |
| Sahalie Ski Club | C | 85% | 46 | 4/12 | 57% | Hyak (NOAA) |
| Buffalo Ski Club | C | 84% | 82 | 4/16 | 66% | Boston 2.5 NE (NOAA) |
| Whistler | C | 84% | 75 | 14/24 | 43% | Whistler Roundhouse (ECCC) |
| Teton Pass | B | 84% | 70 | 8/14 | 69% | Mount Lockhart (SNOTEL) |
| Ski Callaghan | C | 84% | 51 | 6/21 | 49% | Callaghan Valley (ECCC) |
| Utah Olympic Park | C | 84% | 49 | 5/11 | 59% | Parleys Summit (SNOTEL) |
| Northstar | B | 84% | 37 | 13/17 | 73% | Truckee #2 (SNOTEL) |
| Blizzard Mountain | B | 84% | 31 | 4/5 | 58% | Fish Ck (SNOTEL) |
| Tabor Mountain | C | 84% | 31 | 0/1 | 52% | Prince George Airport Auto (ECCC) |
| Mountain Green | C | 84% | 25 | 0/2 | 72% | Pineview Dam (NOAA) |
| Ski Santa Fe | C | 84% | 25 | 3/6 | 44% | Santa Fe (SNOTEL) |
| Hillberg | C | 84% | 19 | 0/3 | 74% | Elmendorf Field (SNOTEL) |
| Cannon Mountain | C | 83% | 77 | 3/10 | 60% | Lonesome Lake Hut (NOAA) |
| Loon Mountain | C | 83% | 77 | 3/10 | 60% | Lonesome Lake Hut (NOAA) |
| Waterville Valley | C | 83% | 77 | 3/10 | 60% | Lonesome Lake Hut (NOAA) |
| June Mountain | B | 83% | 24 | 12/13 | 46% | Mammoth Pass (USBR) (CDEC) |
| Mammoth Mountain | B | 83% | 24 | 12/13 | 46% | Mammoth Pass (USBR) (CDEC) |
| Hurricane Ridge | B | 82% | 77 | 13/18 | 53% | Waterhole (SNOTEL) |
| Marble Mountain | B | 82% | 73 | 2/4 | 71% | Corner Brook (ECCC) |
| Turner Mountain | C | 82% | 68 | 3/15 | 62% | Banfield Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Mt. Spokane | B | 82% | 67 | 4/7 | 66% | Quartz Peak (SNOTEL) |
| Crested Butte | B | 82% | 45 | 4/7 | 73% | Butte (SNOTEL) |
| Skeetawk | B | 82% | 38 | 5/9 | 66% | Frostbite Bottom (SNOTEL) |
| Beartooth Basin Summer | B | 81% | 81 | 13/19 | 68% | Beartooth Lake (SNOTEL) |
| Winter Park | B | 81% | 67 | 4/8 | 64% | Fool Creek (SNOTEL) |
| Seven Springs Mountain | B | 81% | 63 | 4/9 | 71% | Hidden Valley (NOAA) |
| Copper Mountain | C | 81% | 53 | 4/10 | 60% | Copper Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Boler Mountain | C | 81% | 26 | 0/3 | 73% | London CS (ECCC) |
| Bolton Valley | A | 81% | 16 | - | 81% | Underhill 3.6 Ese (NOAA) |
| Buck Hill | C | 81% | 16 | 1/4 | 56% | Burnsville 2.5 Sse (NOAA) |
| Schuss Mountain | C | 80% | 91 | 4/16 | 70% | Mancelona 0.5 Ese (NOAA) |
| Summit Mountain | C | 80% | 91 | 4/16 | 70% | Mancelona 0.5 Ese (NOAA) |
| Breckenridge | A | 80% | 59 | 5/5 | 83% | Hoosier Pass (SNOTEL) |
| Bear Canyon | B | 80% | 55 | 5/12 | 73% | Lick Creek (SNOTEL) |
| Canaan Valley | C | 80% | 51 | 3/9 | 57% | Canaan Valley #2 (NOAA) |
| Dry Hill | C | 80% | 51 | 3/11 | 63% | Watertown 0.9 Ssw (NOAA) |
| Timberline Mountain | C | 80% | 51 | 3/9 | 57% | Canaan Valley #2 (NOAA) |
| Coffee Mill | B | 80% | 15 | 1/3 | 80% | Kellogg 0.1 N (NOAA) |
| Mt. La Crosse | C | 80% | 15 | 0/1 | 73% | Stoddard 4.7 Nne (NOAA) |
| Bretton Woods | C | 79% | 81 | 0/2 | 68% | Crawford Notch (NOAA) |
| Kissing Bridge | C | 79% | 72 | 3/20 | 53% | Glenwood 1.5 SE (NOAA) |
| Bromley Mountain Ski Resort;Bromley Mountain | C | 79% | 62 | 3/6 | 61% | Peru (NOAA) |
| Hidden Valley | B | 79% | 62 | 5/11 | 71% | Hidden Valley 0.3 Ene (NOAA) |
| Big Powderhorn Mountain | B | 79% | 53 | 1/2 | 66% | Ironwood 7.3 Nne (NOAA) |
| Snowriver Mountain | B | 79% | 53 | 1/2 | 66% | Ironwood 7.3 Nne (NOAA) |
| Meadowlark | B | 79% | 52 | 1/2 | 71% | Powder River Pass (SNOTEL) |
| Red Lodge Mountain | C | 79% | 42 | 3/11 | 62% | Cole Creek (SNOTEL) |
| Purgatory | C | 79% | 29 | 3/9 | 52% | Rockwood 6.9 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Devil's Glen Country Club | C | 79% | 24 | 1/7 | 54% | Wasaga Provincial Park (ECCC) |
| Osler Bluff Ski Club | C | 79% | 24 | 1/7 | 54% | Wasaga Provincial Park (ECCC) |
| The Homestead | B | 79% | 14 | 2/4 | 71% | Hot Springs (NOAA) |
| Smugglers' Notch | C | 78% | 90 | 1/10 | 66% | Jeffersonville (NOAA) |
| Mt. Holiday | C | 78% | 81 | 2/7 | 70% | Traverse City 4.7ESE (NOAA) |
| Snowshoe Mountain | C | 78% | 63 | 1/8 | 76% | Snowshoe (NOAA) |
| Mount Pleasant of Edinboro | C | 78% | 60 | 2/6 | 73% | Union City Filtration Plant (NOAA) |
| Antelope Butte | B | 78% | 58 | 4/7 | 66% | Bone Springs Div (SNOTEL) |
| Ski Cooper | B | 78% | 55 | 4/9 | 71% | Fremont Pass (SNOTEL) |
| Powderhorn | C | 78% | 36 | 1/4 | 58% | Mesa 5SSE (NOAA) |
| Tahoe Donner Downhill | C | 78% | 36 | 8/16 | 47% | Truckee 1.6 N (NOAA) |
| Porcupine Mountains Winter Sports Complex | C | 78% | 32 | 0/2 | 69% | White Pine 0.4 Ssw (NOAA) |
| Silver Star Mountain | C | 77% | 75 | 1/17 | 52% | Vernon Silver Star Lodge (ECCC) |
| Eldora | B | 77% | 60 | 5/7 | 63% | Lake Eldora (SNOTEL) |
| Snow Ridge | C | 76% | 102 | 5/26 | 64% | Constableville 1.2 NW (NOAA) |
| Mont Ripley | C | 76% | 99 | 3/10 | 66% | Hancock 0.1 Ene (NOAA) |
| Hickory Hills | B | 76% | 94 | 2/4 | 82% | NW Michigan Research Farm (NOAA) |
| Crystal Mountain | B | 76% | 80 | 3/5 | 72% | Benzonia 5.3 S (NOAA) |
| Nub's Nob | B | 76% | 70 | 2/5 | 80% | Harbor Springs 0.7 Ene (NOAA) |
| The Highlands | B | 76% | 70 | 2/5 | 80% | Harbor Springs 0.7 Ene (NOAA) |
| Laurel Mountain | B | 76% | 67 | 4/8 | 73% | Laurel Summit (NOAA) |
| Rabbit Hill Snow | C | 76% | 21 | 0/1 | 71% | Edmonton International CS (ECCC) |
| West Mountain | C | 76% | 21 | 1/3 | 76% | West Glens Falls 1.1 NW (NOAA) |
| Appalachian Mountain | C | 76% | 17 | 0/1 | 88% | Blowing Rock 2.2 NE (NOAA) |
| Sugar Mountain | C | 76% | 17 | 0/1 | 65% | Grandfather Mtn Museum (NOAA) |
| Cazenovia Ski Club | C | 75% | 65 | 1/5 | 68% | Chittenango 2.1 Ese (NOAA) |
| Dagmar | C | 75% | 32 | 0/4 | 59% | Uxbridge West (ECCC) |
| Ski Lakeridge | C | 75% | 32 | 0/4 | 59% | Uxbridge West (ECCC) |
| Gladstone | C | 75% | 16 | 1/3 | 25% | Escanaba 4.1 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Ski Apache | C | 75% | 16 | 2/4 | 38% | Ski Apache (NOAA) |
| Hatley Pointe | C | 75% | 12 | 0/2 | 67% | Marshall 15.1 Nne (NOAA) |
| Blacktail Mountain | C | 74% | 61 | 1/5 | 79% | Blacktail Mtn (SNOTEL) |
| Mount Pakenham | C | 74% | 43 | 2/7 | 70% | Appleton (ECCC) |
| Blue Knob | A | 74% | 38 | 1/1 | 76% | Ebensburg Sewage Plant (NOAA) |
| Cuchara Mountain | B | 74% | 35 | 4/6 | 60% | Whiskey Ck (SNOTEL) |
| Arctic Valley | B | 74% | 34 | 2/3 | 74% | Eagle River 7.8 SE (NOAA) |
| Beech Mountain | C | 74% | 31 | 1/4 | 68% | Beech Mountain (NOAA) |
| Otsego Club | B | 73% | 82 | 4/7 | 74% | Gaylord 4.1 S (NOAA) |
| Treetops Sylvan | B | 73% | 82 | 4/7 | 74% | Gaylord 4.1 S (NOAA) |
| Brimacombe | C | 73% | 48 | 2/9 | 71% | Tapley (ECCC) |
| Devil's Elbow | C | 73% | 48 | 2/9 | 71% | Tapley (ECCC) |
| Mount Fairweather | C | 73% | 40 | 0/3 | 82% | Atikokan (AUT) (ECCC) |
| Camp Fortune | C | 73% | 37 | 1/4 | 68% | Ottawa Cda (ECCC) |
| Ski Cape Smokey | C | 73% | 37 | 0/8 | 51% | Ingonish Beach Rcs (ECCC) |
| Hart Highlands | C | 73% | 30 | 1/3 | 70% | Prince George Massey Auto (ECCC) |
| Pajarito Mountain | C | 73% | 22 | 0/1 | 64% | Garita Peak (SNOTEL) |
| Forest Springs | C | 73% | 15 | 0/2 | 87% | Westboro 0.1 NW (NOAA) |
| Mad River Mountain | B | 73% | 11 | - | 73% | Raymond 4 NW (NOAA) |
| Laurentian | C | 72% | 58 | 0/4 | 69% | North Bay Airport (ECCC) |
| Mont Tremblant | C | 72% | 57 | 0/4 | 63% | MONT-TREMBLANT (ECCC) |
| Ski Mont Avalanche | C | 72% | 57 | 0/4 | 63% | MONT-TREMBLANT (ECCC) |
| Ski Mont Blanc | C | 72% | 57 | 0/4 | 63% | MONT-TREMBLANT (ECCC) |
| Mulligan's Hollow | C | 72% | 47 | 0/4 | 68% | Grand Haven Wastewater Plant (NOAA) |
| Gore Mountain | B | 72% | 46 | 3/4 | 63% | Olmstedville 4.6 Nne (NOAA) |
| Bromont Montagne d'Expérience | B | 72% | 43 | 1/2 | 74% | Granby (ECCC) |
| Sitzmark | C | 72% | 39 | 0/2 | 74% | Gold Axe Camp (SNOTEL) |
| Brantling Ski Slopes | C | 72% | 29 | 0/1 | 83% | Sodus 1W (NOAA) |
| Holiday Valley | C | 71% | 86 | 2/20 | 67% | Little Valley (NOAA) |
| Holimont | C | 71% | 86 | 2/20 | 67% | Little Valley (NOAA) |
| Mount Zion | C | 71% | 76 | 4/13 | 59% | Ironwood #2 (NOAA) |
| Sleeping Giant Winter Sports Area | C | 71% | 56 | 1/6 | 59% | Pahaska (NOAA) |
| Baie des Sables | C | 71% | 55 | 1/5 | 67% | Nantes (ECCC) |
| Timber Ridge | C | 71% | 52 | 0/2 | 73% | Gobles 1.0 Ese (NOAA) |
| Deer Mountain Village | C | 71% | 42 | 2/4 | 57% | Lead 5.5 Ssw (NOAA) |
| Mont Ti-Basse | C | 71% | 42 | 3/10 | 62% | BAIE-COMEAU A (ECCC) |
| Terry Peak | C | 71% | 42 | 2/4 | 57% | Lead 5.5 Ssw (NOAA) |
| Ascutney Outdoors | C | 71% | 35 | 2/4 | 66% | West Windsor 1.7 S (NOAA) |
| Snow King Mountain | C | 71% | 35 | 0/3 | 57% | Jackson 0.3 Ene (NOAA) |
| Mount Sima | C | 71% | 31 | 0/2 | 90% | Whitehorse Auto (ECCC) |
| Granite Peak | C | 71% | 24 | 2/5 | 54% | Wausau 2.4 W (NOAA) |
| Kettlebowl | C | 71% | 14 | 1/4 | 43% | Townsend 5.0 Wsw (NOAA) |
| Paul Bunyan | C | 71% | 14 | 1/4 | 43% | Townsend 5.0 Wsw (NOAA) |
| Caberfae Peaks | C | 70% | 74 | 0/5 | 76% | Wellston Tippy Dam (NOAA) |
| Peek'n Peak | C | 70% | 71 | 3/15 | 68% | Corry 0.5 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Beaver Creek | C | 70% | 54 | 1/7 | 61% | Mccoy Park (SNOTEL) |
| Cockaigne | C | 70% | 54 | 1/5 | 69% | Jamestown 4 Ene (NOAA) |
| Mont-Sainte-Anne | C | 70% | 54 | 1/9 | 41% | Mont STE-ANNE (ECCC) |
| Howelson Hill | C | 70% | 53 | 0/5 | 51% | Steamboat Springs (NOAA) |
| Middlebury College Snow Bowl | B | 70% | 50 | 3/5 | 72% | Rochester 1.7 Nne (NOAA) |
| Mont-Bellevue | B | 70% | 47 | - | 62% | Lennoxville (ECCC) |
| Marquette Mountain | C | 70% | 46 | 3/5 | 52% | Marquette 6.1 Ssw (NOAA) |
| Bottineau Winter Park | B | 70% | 23 | - | 74% | Bottineau 6.4 Ene (NOAA) |
| Edmonton Ski Club | C | 70% | 20 | 0/1 | 80% | Edmonton Blatchford (ECCC) |
| Snow Valley Ski Club | C | 70% | 20 | 0/1 | 80% | Edmonton Blatchford (ECCC) |
| Sunridge | C | 70% | 20 | 0/1 | 80% | Edmonton Blatchford (ECCC) |
| Roundtop Mountain | C | 70% | 10 | 1/2 | 50% | Valley Green 0.8 Ene (NOAA) |
| Mt. McSauba | C | 69% | 86 | 1/4 | 77% | Charlevoix (NOAA) |
| Titus Mountain | C | 69% | 65 | 2/6 | 63% | Malone (NOAA) |
| Twin Farms | C | 69% | 54 | 2/5 | 78% | Barnard 2.7 NW (NOAA) |
| Le Massif | C | 69% | 49 | 4/9 | 45% | Charlevoix (MRC) (ECCC) |
| Berkshire East | C | 69% | 39 | 2/4 | 67% | East Hawley (NOAA) |
| Hickory Ski Center | C | 69% | 29 | 1/3 | 76% | Warrensburg 2.1 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Pin Rouge | C | 69% | 29 | 2/7 | 62% | New Richmond East (ECCC) |
| Standing Rocks | C | 69% | 29 | 1/4 | 66% | Plover 1.4 S (NOAA) |
| McCauley Mountain | C | 68% | 81 | 3/14 | 57% | Stillwater Reservoir (NOAA) |
| Royal Mountain | C | 68% | 71 | 1/10 | 58% | Gloversville 7NW (PECK LAKE) (NOAA) |
| Kamiskotia | C | 68% | 50 | 3/8 | 68% | Timmins Climate (ECCC) |
| Mont Adstock | C | 68% | 50 | 1/3 | 62% | Thetford Mines Rcs (ECCC) |
| Okemo | C | 68% | 50 | 4/6 | 58% | Ludlow 3.4 S (NOAA) |
| King Pine | B | 68% | 40 | 2/3 | 60% | Eaton Center 1.6 Sse (NOAA) |
| Parc du Mont-Comi | C | 68% | 38 | 5/11 | 47% | MONT-JOLI (ECCC) |
| Mount Sunapee | C | 68% | 34 | 1/2 | 76% | Sunapee 2.3 N (NOAA) |
| Ski Wentworth | C | 68% | 31 | 1/5 | 52% | Debert (ECCC) |
| Calabogie Peaks | C | 68% | 25 | 0/6 | 52% | OMPAH-SEITZ (ECCC) |
| Stratton | C | 68% | 25 | 1/3 | 56% | Bondville 2.4 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Giants Ridge | C | 68% | 22 | 0/1 | 91% | Biwabik 2.9 Nne (NOAA) |
| Oak Mountain Ski Center | C | 67% | 69 | 2/5 | 74% | Lake Pleasant 2.3 Wsw (NOAA) |
| Alpine Valley | C | 67% | 58 | 2/7 | 76% | Chardon (NOAA) |
| Mont Chalco | C | 67% | 57 | 0/5 | 63% | CHIBOUGAMAU-CHAPAIS (ECCC) |
| Le Relais | C | 67% | 52 | 2/4 | 60% | QUEBEC/JEAN Lesage Intl (ECCC) |
| Mont Fortin | C | 67% | 52 | 3/8 | 63% | Bagotville A (ECCC) |
| Stoneham | C | 67% | 52 | 2/4 | 60% | QUEBEC/JEAN Lesage Intl (ECCC) |
| Buttermilk | C | 67% | 46 | 0/5 | 50% | Aspen 1SW (NOAA) |
| Tenney Mountain | B | 67% | 46 | 2/3 | 67% | Ashland 2.4 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Attitash Mountain | C | 67% | 43 | 2/6 | 58% | Jackson 3.7 NW (NOAA) |
| Black Mountain | C | 67% | 43 | 2/6 | 58% | Jackson 3.7 NW (NOAA) |
| Mt. Holly | B | 67% | 27 | - | 81% | Holly 6.6 NE (NOAA) |
| Wachusett Mountain | C | 67% | 27 | 1/2 | 63% | Westminster 0.6 Wsw (NOAA) |
| Blue Hills | C | 67% | 24 | 2/5 | 58% | Blue Hill Coop (NOAA) |
| Nordic Mountain | C | 67% | 18 | 0/2 | 61% | Wild Rose 0.5 E (NOAA) |
| Powder Ridge | C | 67% | 18 | 1/3 | 67% | Middlefield 1.4 W (NOAA) |
| Afton Alps | C | 67% | 15 | 0/2 | 53% | Afton 1.6 E (NOAA) |
| Andes Tower Hills | C | 67% | 15 | 0/1 | 80% | Kensington 5.9 NE (NOAA) |
| Sundown Mountain | B | 67% | 15 | 1/2 | 80% | Dubuque #3 (NOAA) |
| Perfect North Slopes | C | 67% | 12 | 0/1 | 67% | Petersburg 2.2 Ese (NOAA) |
| Spring Mountain | B | 67% | 12 | 2/3 | 67% | Harleysville 2.1 SW (NOAA) |
| Boyne Mountain | C | 66% | 82 | 1/7 | 67% | Boyne Falls (NOAA) |
| Mount Snow | C | 66% | 56 | 2/7 | 68% | Wilmington 0.6 Wnw (NOAA) |
| The Hermitage Club at Haystack Mountain | C | 66% | 56 | 2/7 | 68% | Wilmington 0.6 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Granby Ranch | B | 66% | 44 | - | 75% | Tabernash 2.7 NW (NOAA) |
| La Tuque | C | 66% | 41 | 1/2 | 61% | LA Tuque (ECCC) |
| Lost Valley | C | 66% | 35 | 1/5 | 66% | Auburn 2.1 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Pine Knob | C | 66% | 35 | 0/1 | 80% | Clarkston 1.4 NE (NOAA) |
| China Peak | B | 66% | 29 | 8/8 | 31% | Tamarack Summit (CDEC) |
| Crotched Mountain Ski & Ride | C | 66% | 29 | 2/6 | 62% | Edward Macdowell Lake (NOAA) |
| Wildcat Mountain | C | 65% | 80 | 5/12 | 59% | Carter Notch Hut (NOAA) |
| Loup Loup Ski Bowl | C | 65% | 40 | 0/1 | 72% | Muckamuck (SNOTEL) |
| Pleasant Mountain | C | 65% | 40 | 2/7 | 55% | Otisfield (NOAA) |
| Maple Ski Ridge | B | 65% | 31 | 2/3 | 68% | Scotia 1.1 NW (NOAA) |
| Magic Mountain | C | 65% | 20 | 2/4 | 40% | Londonderry 3.5 E (NOAA) |
| Powers Bluff | C | 65% | 20 | 1/3 | 60% | Marshfield 5.6 Ssw (NOAA) |
| Welch Village | B | 65% | 17 | 1/1 | 65% | Red Wing Dam 3 (NOAA) |
| The Homestead | C | 64% | 84 | 1/8 | 69% | Maple City 1E (NOAA) |
| Mad River Glen | C | 64% | 70 | 3/6 | 71% | Warren 2.8 E (NOAA) |
| Sugarbush | C | 64% | 70 | 3/6 | 71% | Warren 2.8 E (NOAA) |
| Northeast Slopes | C | 64% | 55 | 2/4 | 71% | Corinth (NOAA) |
| Big Rock Mountain | B | 64% | 47 | 2/3 | 83% | Presque Isle 1.3 Wsw (NOAA) |
| Abenaki | C | 64% | 42 | 1/4 | 71% | Wolfeboro 1.5 SE (NOAA) |
| Nitehawk | C | 64% | 42 | 0/6 | 79% | Grande Prairie A (ECCC) |
| Mont Béchervaise | C | 64% | 36 | 1/10 | 36% | Gaspe Airport (ECCC) |
| Mount Jefferson | B | 64% | 36 | - | 67% | Lincoln 4.3 NE (NOAA) |
| Plattekill Mountain | B | 64% | 36 | 3/4 | 83% | Hobart 4.8 Ese (NOAA) |
| Lutsen Mountains | C | 64% | 33 | 3/6 | 67% | Tofte 4.9 NE (NOAA) |
| Cannonsburg | B | 64% | 28 | - | 79% | Belmont 1.0 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Elk Mountain | B | 64% | 28 | 1/1 | 79% | Pleasant Mount 1 W (NOAA) |
| Cascade Mountain | C | 64% | 14 | 0/2 | 57% | Portage 7.2 SW (NOAA) |
| Huff Hills | C | 64% | 14 | 0/1 | 79% | Bismarck Wfo (NOAA) |
| Big Snow American Dream | B | 64% | 11 | 2/2 | 64% | North Arlington 0.7 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Mission Ridge | A | 64% | 11 | 1/1 | 82% | Indian Head Cda (ECCC) |
| Triangle Sports Area | A | 64% | 11 | 1/1 | 91% | Green Bay 2.3 E (NOAA) |
| Cochran's | C | 63% | 63 | 1/6 | 71% | Richmond 3.4 Sse (NOAA) |
| Three Forks Ranch | C | 63% | 54 | 2/4 | 72% | Battle Mountain (SNOTEL) |
| Skaneateles Ski Club | C | 63% | 51 | 1/4 | 71% | Skaneateles (NOAA) |
| Keyes Peak | C | 63% | 43 | 2/4 | 65% | Florence (NOAA) |
| Pine Mountain | C | 63% | 40 | 4/8 | 70% | Iron Mountain 1.1 W (NOAA) |
| Gunstock Recreation Area | C | 63% | 32 | 2/4 | 78% | Laconia 2.8 Sse (NOAA) |
| Bruce Mound Winter Sports Area | C | 63% | 16 | 1/2 | 69% | Black River Falls Sewage (NOAA) |
| Seven Oaks | C | 63% | 16 | 0/1 | 69% | Boone (NOAA) |
| Ski Brule | B | 62% | 42 | 2/3 | 74% | Stambaugh 2SSE (NOAA) |
| Quarry Road Trails | C | 62% | 39 | 0/4 | 62% | Waterville Treatment Plt (NOAA) |
| Saskadena Six | C | 62% | 34 | 1/2 | 74% | Woodstock (NOAA) |
| Ski Quechee | C | 62% | 34 | 1/2 | 74% | Woodstock (NOAA) |
| Ben Eoin | C | 62% | 29 | 0/7 | 62% | Eskasoni First Nation Automatic Weather Station (ECCC) |
| Hunter Mountain | B | 62% | 26 | 4/5 | 69% | Elka Park 3.8 Ese (NOAA) |
| Sun Valley - Dollar Mountain | C | 62% | 26 | 0/6 | 50% | Ketchum Ranger Station (NOAA) |
| Mount Peter | C | 62% | 21 | 1/3 | 81% | Warwick 3.2 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Powder Ridge | C | 62% | 21 | 0/1 | 81% | Kimball 3N (NOAA) |
| Thrill Hills | B | 62% | 13 | - | 77% | Lisbon (NOAA) |
| Newcomb Ski Slope | C | 61% | 61 | 3/6 | 77% | Newcomb (NOAA) |
| Ski Saint-Bruno | C | 61% | 46 | 1/9 | 52% | Mctavish (ECCC) |
| Greek Peak Mountain | B | 61% | 44 | 2/2 | 75% | Freetown 1.0 NE (NOAA) |
| Toboski | C | 61% | 38 | 2/6 | 68% | Roberval A (ECCC) |
| Camp 10 | C | 61% | 36 | 1/4 | 64% | Rhinelander (NOAA) |
| Wisp | C | 61% | 36 | 0/5 | 50% | Sines Deep Creek (NOAA) |
| Arizona Snowbowl | B | 61% | 31 | 7/8 | 55% | Snowslide Canyon (SNOTEL) |
| Belleayre Mountain Ski Center | B | 61% | 28 | 2/3 | 86% | Lexington 1.5 N (NOAA) |
| Windham Mountain Club | B | 61% | 28 | 2/3 | 86% | Lexington 1.5 N (NOAA) |
| Black Mountain | C | 61% | 23 | 2/3 | 48% | Conifer 3.5 NW (NOAA) |
| Camelback Mountain | C | 61% | 23 | 1/2 | 78% | Mount Pocono 0.7 N (NOAA) |
| Veterans Memorial | C | 61% | 23 | 2/5 | 70% | Franklin Falls Dam (NOAA) |
| WinSport | B | 61% | 23 | - | 87% | Calgary Intl A (ECCC) |
| Ausblick | C | 61% | 18 | 0/2 | 67% | Merton 1.3 Ene (NOAA) |
| Little Switzerland | C | 61% | 18 | 0/1 | 72% | Slinger Wwtp (NOAA) |
| McIntyre | C | 61% | 18 | 1/2 | 61% | Hooksett 5.3 Sse (NOAA) |
| Mount Ski Gull | C | 61% | 18 | 0/1 | 67% | Gull Lake Dam (NOAA) |
| Shawnee Mountain | C | 61% | 18 | 1/3 | 72% | Portland 2.7 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Trollhaugen | C | 61% | 18 | 1/2 | 83% | ST. Croix Falls (NOAA) |
| Tussey Mountain | B | 61% | 18 | 1/1 | 83% | Boalsburg 1.2 Ene (NOAA) |
| Wild Mountain | C | 61% | 18 | 1/2 | 83% | ST. Croix Falls (NOAA) |
| Saddleback Mountain | C | 60% | 57 | 1/6 | 65% | Rangeley 2 NW (NOAA) |
| Mont Farlagne | C | 60% | 45 | 1/6 | 69% | Edmundston (ECCC) |
| Spruce Mountain Ski Slope | C | 60% | 45 | 2/5 | 64% | Hartford (NOAA) |
| Titcomb Mountain | C | 60% | 42 | 2/5 | 69% | Farmington (NOAA) |
| Dartmouth Skiway | C | 60% | 35 | 1/3 | 80% | Hanover 5.2 NE (NOAA) |
| Whaleback Mountain | C | 60% | 35 | 1/3 | 80% | Hanover 5.2 NE (NOAA) |
| Holiday Mountain | C | 60% | 20 | 1/2 | 65% | Pilot Mound (AUT) (ECCC) |
| Ski Ward | B | 60% | 20 | 1/1 | 65% | Shrewsbury 0.4 S (NOAA) |
| Thunder Ridge | C | 60% | 10 | 2/4 | 80% | Carmel 4N (NOAA) |
| Stowe | C | 59% | 63 | 1/7 | 63% | Worcester 2 W (NOAA) |
| Killington | C | 59% | 51 | 1/3 | 69% | Shrewsbury 0.8 W (NOAA) |
| Swain | B | 59% | 49 | 1/1 | 82% | Dansville 3.6 Wsw (NOAA) |
| Whitecap Mountain | C | 59% | 49 | 1/7 | 55% | Upson (NOAA) |
| Mark Arendz Provincial Ski Park at Brookvale | C | 59% | 44 | 2/8 | 55% | Harrington Cda CS (ECCC) |
| Mount Abram | C | 59% | 44 | 3/9 | 66% | Bethel 6 Sse (NOAA) |
| Sunday River | C | 59% | 44 | 3/9 | 66% | Bethel 6 Sse (NOAA) |
| Candy Mountain | C | 59% | 34 | 0/3 | 65% | Thunder Bay CS (ECCC) |
| Loch Lomond | C | 59% | 34 | 0/3 | 65% | Thunder Bay CS (ECCC) |
| Snow Snake | C | 59% | 32 | 0/1 | 81% | Gladwin 10.4 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Boston Mills | B | 59% | 27 | - | 89% | Cuyahoga Falls 1.1 Ese (NOAA) |
| Brandywine | B | 59% | 27 | - | 89% | Cuyahoga Falls 1.1 Ese (NOAA) |
| Labrador Mountain | C | 59% | 22 | 1/2 | 68% | Tully 0.3 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Norway Mountain | C | 59% | 22 | 1/2 | 68% | Kingsford 1.4 SE (NOAA) |
| Song Mountain | C | 59% | 22 | 1/2 | 68% | Tully 0.3 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Christmas Mountain | C | 59% | 17 | 0/1 | 65% | Baraboo Wwtp (NOAA) |
| Devil's Head | C | 59% | 17 | 0/1 | 65% | Baraboo Wwtp (NOAA) |
| Lonesome Pine Trails | B | 58% | 53 | 2/3 | 87% | Fort Kent (NOAA) |
| Hogadon Basin | C | 58% | 45 | 2/5 | 67% | Casper Mtn. (SNOTEL) |
| Woods Valley | C | 58% | 43 | 0/6 | 53% | Holland Patent 0.6 Sse (NOAA) |
| Black Mountain of Maine | C | 58% | 36 | 2/3 | 58% | Dixfield (NOAA) |
| Pats Peak | C | 58% | 31 | 2/3 | 65% | Henniker 1.4 Nne (NOAA) |
| Detroit Mountain | C | 58% | 26 | 0/1 | 50% | Detroit Lakes 0.5 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Nashoba Valley | B | 58% | 26 | 1/1 | 58% | Littleton 2.8 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Mount Joy | B | 58% | 24 | - | 71% | Lloydminster A (ECCC) |
| The Hideout | C | 58% | 24 | 1/2 | 67% | Moscow 4.9 E (NOAA) |
| Hidden Valley | C | 58% | 12 | 0/2 | 83% | Ballwin 0.5 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Mount Kato | C | 58% | 12 | 0/1 | 58% | Mankato 2.8 Wsw (NOAA) |
| Ski Cloudcroft | B | 58% | 12 | 1/1 | 58% | Cloudcroft 0.4 Ese (NOAA) |
| Chicopee | C | 57% | 40 | 0/3 | 65% | Roseville (ECCC) |
| Cranmore Mountain | C | 57% | 37 | 2/4 | 59% | North Conway (NOAA) |
| Ski Sundown | C | 57% | 28 | 1/3 | 82% | Barkhamsted (NOAA) |
| Blue Mountain | C | 57% | 23 | 1/3 | 70% | Palmerton 5.8 Ene (NOAA) |
| Mohawk Mountain | C | 57% | 23 | 2/4 | 70% | Warren 2.4 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Ski Sawmill Family | B | 57% | 23 | 1/1 | 65% | Wellsboro 4 SW (NOAA) |
| Big Bear | C | 57% | 21 | 1/2 | 67% | Milford 8.7 NW (NOAA) |
| Bousquet Mountain | C | 57% | 21 | 1/5 | 71% | Lenox Dale (NOAA) |
| Otis Ridge | C | 57% | 21 | 1/5 | 71% | Lenox Dale (NOAA) |
| Chestnut Mountain | B | 57% | 14 | - | 79% | Bellevue L/D 12 (NOAA) |
| Burke Mountain | C | 56% | 63 | 0/1 | 71% | East Haven (NOAA) |
| Colorado Adventure Park | C | 56% | 36 | 0/1 | 69% | Fraser (NOAA) |
| Proctor Ski area | C | 56% | 32 | 3/5 | 59% | Danbury 2.2 Ese (NOAA) |
| Ragged Mountain | C | 56% | 32 | 3/5 | 59% | Danbury 2.2 Ese (NOAA) |
| Canyon | B | 56% | 18 | - | 72% | Lacombe Cda 2 (ECCC) |
| Eagle Rock | C | 56% | 18 | 1/2 | 72% | Mahanoy City 2 N (NOAA) |
| Stony Mountain | C | 56% | 16 | 0/3 | 50% | Winnipeg A CS (ECCC) |
| Crystella | C | 55% | 56 | 1/4 | 71% | Amasa 1W (NOAA) |
| Woodward | B | 55% | 44 | 1/1 | 68% | Snyderville (NOAA) |
| Bittersweet | C | 55% | 38 | 0/1 | 68% | Otsego 0.9 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Camden Snow Bowl | C | 55% | 33 | 0/1 | 55% | Camden 0.2 W (NOAA) |
| Poley Mountain | C | 55% | 33 | 0/6 | 52% | Sussex Four Corners (ECCC) |
| Leavenworth | C | 55% | 29 | 0/4 | 59% | Plain (NOAA) |
| Tyrol Basin Ski And Snowboard Area | C | 55% | 22 | 0/1 | 86% | MT. Horeb Wwtp (NOAA) |
| Granite Gorge | C | 55% | 20 | 1/4 | 70% | Keene 2.0 SE (NOAA) |
| National Winter Activity Center | C | 55% | 20 | 2/4 | 75% | Highland Lakes 1SW (NOAA) |
| Mount Southington | C | 55% | 11 | 1/3 | 73% | Southington 1.7 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Val Bialas Ski Center | C | 54% | 46 | 2/4 | 72% | New Hartford 0.8 S (NOAA) |
| Clearwater | C | 54% | 28 | 0/2 | 43% | Clearwater Auto (ECCC) |
| Boyce Park | B | 54% | 13 | 1/1 | 77% | Murrysville 2 SW (NOAA) |
| Whiteface | C | 53% | 101 | 0/9 | 69% | Lake Placid 2 S (NOAA) |
| Lyndon Outing Club | C | 53% | 49 | 0/2 | 63% | Lyndonville 1.1 W (NOAA) |
| Vista Ridge | B | 53% | 38 | - | 74% | Fort Mcmurray CS (ECCC) |
| Mystery Mountain | B | 53% | 36 | - | 75% | Thompson A (ECCC) |
| Hermon Mountain | C | 53% | 32 | 0/2 | 50% | Hermon 1.2 W (NOAA) |
| Alpine Valley | B | 53% | 17 | - | 82% | Elkhorn 0.4 Ese (NOAA) |
| Christie Mountain | C | 53% | 15 | 0/2 | 67% | Ladysmith 2.8 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Sun Peaks | C | 52% | 33 | 0/8 | 42% | Sun Peaks Mountain (ECCC) |
| Jiminy Peak | C | 52% | 27 | 1/4 | 56% | Hancock 3.6 Nne (NOAA) |
| Mount Baldy | C | 51% | 49 | 0/6 | 67% | Hazelwood (ECCC) |
| Mont-Bélu | C | 51% | 45 | 2/8 | 49% | Bagotville Airport (ECCC) |
| Big Moose Mountain | C | 51% | 41 | 1/4 | 61% | Moosehead (NOAA) |
| Mount Evergreen | C | 50% | 36 | 0/1 | 72% | Kenora Rcs (ECCC) |
| Echo Mountain | C | 50% | 34 | 1/4 | 62% | Idaho Springs 4.7 Sse (NOAA) |
| Bristol Mountain | B | 50% | 32 | 1/1 | 78% | Bristol Harbour (NOAA) |
| Falcon Ridge | C | 50% | 32 | 0/3 | 50% | Indian Bay (ECCC) |
| Big Boulder Ski Resort Area | C | 50% | 22 | 1/2 | 73% | Lake Harmony 2.4 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Fox Hill | C | 50% | 22 | 0/1 | 82% | Jackson 3.0 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Jack Frost Mountain | C | 50% | 22 | 1/2 | 73% | Lake Harmony 2.4 Wnw (NOAA) |
| Hunt Hollow Ski Club | B | 50% | 20 | 1/1 | 65% | Dansville 1.0 Ene (NOAA) |
| Buena Vista | C | 50% | 18 | 0/2 | 61% | Tenstrike 9.0 NW (NOAA) |
| Campgaw Mountain | C | 50% | 18 | 1/2 | 72% | Oakland 0.9 Sse (NOAA) |
| Mt Brighton | C | 50% | 18 | - | 61% | Whitmore Lake 1NW (NOAA) |
| Hyland Hills | C | 50% | 16 | 0/2 | 44% | Eden Prairie 3.1 Ese (NOAA) |
| Steeplechase Ski & Snowboard | C | 50% | 10 | 1/3 | 50% | Oronoco 3.3 Ese (NOAA) |
| Holiday Mountain | C | 48% | 31 | 2/6 | 71% | Liberty 1 NE (NOAA) |
| Swiss Valley Ski Lodge | B | 48% | 27 | - | 100% | Three Rivers (NOAA) |
| Ski Land | C | 48% | 25 | 0/3 | 44% | Gilmore Creek (NOAA) |
| Ferguson Ridge | C | 47% | 19 | 0/1 | 89% | Joseph 0.2 Sse (NOAA) |
| WoodWind Park | C | 46% | 26 | 1/3 | 69% | Ridgeland 1NNE (NOAA) |
| Lake City | B | 45% | 31 | - | 81% | Lake City 1NNE (NOAA) |
| Bear Creek Mountain Resort Ski Slopes | C | 45% | 11 | 3/4 | 64% | Alburtis 4.7 SW (NOAA) |
| White Hills | C | 42% | 45 | 2/14 | 27% | Lethbridge (ECCC) |
| Sunburst | C | 42% | 24 | 0/3 | 67% | West Bend Public Works (NOAA) |
| Whitetail | C | 42% | 12 | - | 50% | Hagerstown 4.1 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Crystal Ridge | B | 41% | 17 | 1/1 | 71% | Hales CORNERS/WHITNALL PARK/BOERNER Botanical Gardens (NOAA) |
| Four Lakes Village | C | 40% | 15 | - | 80% | Lisle - Morton Arboretum (NOAA) |
| Wilmot Mountain | C | 40% | 15 | 0/2 | 73% | Twin Lakes 1.5 NE (NOAA) |
| Paoli Peaks | C | 40% | 10 | 1/2 | 70% | Dubois Srn IN Forage Farm (NOAA) |
| Hilltop | C | 38% | 16 | 0/4 | 50% | Campbell Creek Science Center (NOAA) |
| Hoedown Hill | B | 38% | 13 | - | 92% | Windsor 3.8 Wsw (NOAA) |
| Rotarun | C | 36% | 25 | 0/3 | 52% | Bellevue (NOAA) |
| Snow Trails | C | 36% | 22 | - | 77% | Lexington 2.3 Nnw (NOAA) |
| Kendall Mountain Recreation Area | C | 34% | 35 | 0/6 | 46% | Silverton (NOAA) |
| Winterplace | C | 33% | 33 | 0/1 | 67% | Beckley Raleigh County Airport (NOAA) |
| Birch Hill Ski and Snowboard Area | C | 33% | 24 | 0/6 | 38% | Aurora (NOAA) |
| The Mountain Top at Grand Geneva Resort & Spa | C | 33% | 15 | - | 80% | Lake Geneva Wwtp (NOAA) |
| Moose Mountain | C | 31% | 32 | 1/7 | 50% | Ester 5NE (NOAA) |
| Hesperus | C | 31% | 13 | 1/3 | 54% | Fort Lewis (NOAA) |
| Villa Olivia | C | 31% | 13 | - | 85% | Elgin 1.0 S (NOAA) |
| Summit Lake Ski & Snowboard Area | C | 25% | 20 | 0/3 | 55% | Nakusp CS (ECCC) |
| Ski Bradford | C | 24% | 33 | 1/6 | 58% | Groveland (NOAA) |
| Alpine Valley | C | 22% | 32 | - | 69% | White Lake 4E (NOAA) |
| Catamount Mountain | C | 22% | 27 | 0/3 | 56% | Great Barrington 0.4 N (NOAA) |
| Mount Itasca | C | 22% | 27 | - | 74% | Grand Rapids Forestry Lab (NOAA) |
| Ski Butternut | C | 22% | 27 | 0/3 | 56% | Great Barrington 0.4 N (NOAA) |
| Montage Mountain | C | 10% | 20 | 0/1 | 65% | WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON International Airport (NOAA) |
| Great Bear Recreation Park | C | 10% | 10 | - | 50% | Sioux Falls Wfo AP (NOAA) |
| Ski Snowstar | C | 8% | 12 | - | 67% | Rock Island L&D 15 (NOAA) |